B. O. R. E. D.


nutin 2 do…


but hey! 5 days no school… no hw….  im not complaining… *whistles* oh dammit,, i forgot,, i can’t whistle… wenever i try,, it sounds oddly [and horribly] lyk wind blowing during winter season…. *sigh* [speakin of winter… wers d snow!?!?!?!?!?!?]


im soooooooo nervous about midterms…… wenever i open powerschool.. i hear my brain talking to my ear [wat d–?] saying: “brace urself for F’ssssssssss” no worries,, i was expecting W’s anyway..


my sister made this thing with apples.. its mae up of cream cheese, peanut butter and marsh mallows….. how was it? {oh, yeah,, it was really gooood…. yum yum} it tasted lyk vomit….. and she LiKED it…. weird weird weird.. not 2 mention nasty….uggggghhhhh *shudders*


oh,, and for that SPECIAL SUM1 dat i oh-so-dearly-luv (throws up),,, here’s a song for you…


There you go
You’re always so right
It’s all a big show
It’s all about you

You think you know
What everyone needs
You always take time
to criticize me

It seems like everyday
I make mistakes
I just can’t get it right
It’s like I’m the one
you love to hate
But not today.

So shut up Shut up Shut up
Don’t wanna hear it
Get out Get out Get out
Get out of my way
Step up Step up Step up
You’ll never stop me
Nothing you say today
Is gonna bring me down

There you go
You never ask why
It’s all a big lie
Whatever you do

You think you’re special
But I know and I know and I know
And we know
that you’re not

You’re always there to point
Out my mistakes
And shove them in my face
It’s like I’m the one you love to hate
But not today.

So shut up Shut up Shut up
Don’t wanna hear it
Get out Get out Get out
Get out of my way
Step up Step up Step up
You’ll never stop me
Nothing you say today
Is gonna bring me down

Is gonna bring me down.
Will never bring me down.

Don’t tell me who I should be
and don’t try to tell me what’s right for me
Don’t tell me what I should do
I don’t wanna waste my time
I’ll watch you fade away

So shut up Shut up Shut up
Don’t wanna hear it
Get out Get out Get out
Get out of my way
Step up Step up Step up
You’ll never stop me
Nothing you say today
Is gonna bring me down

So shut up Shut up Shut up
Don’t wanna hear it
Get out Get out Get out
Get out of my way
Step up Step up Step up
You’ll never stop me
Nothing you say Is gonna bring me down

Bring me down
Won’t bring me down
Won’t bring me down
Bring me down
Won’t bring me down

Shut up Shut up Shut up


lykd it??? mwahahahaahahahahahaahahahahahah!!!!!!!!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s