1.Would you marry for money?
>>….that is just low.. it’s not even worth it…

2.do you have a LOVELIFE?
>>haha!! Yeah.. a tangled and messed up one.. sike!!



3.Could you live without a computer?
>>uhhh…. Guess so… that w0uld be really hard though…


4.If you could live in any past time period whenwould it be?
>>everyone knows when… those times wen I still had direction in my life… wen I had everything planned out… wen I was still back there.. but I don’t think goin back would do any good… I mean,, I would just mess up their lives,, won’t i??

5. Do you drink enough water?
>>I don’t think sooo… I fel dehydrated


6.Do you wear shoes in the house or take them off?
>>take them off… sometimes I wear sox.. or slippers..


7.What are your favorite fruits?
>>mangoes..(dang… I haven’t eaten one of those in a RE
ALLY long time… ) strawberries.. grapes…

8.What is your favorite place to visit?
>>
Philippines…. But it’s hard.. I mean,, financially,, and.. uh.. emotionally..

9. Are you photogenic?
>>hahaha!! I wish!!! Nah… I hate cameras…


10. Do you dream in color or black and white?
>>uhh… I think colored… (whoa.. creepy question..)


11.Why do you take surveys?
>>coz… I don’t have a life……..?


12.Do you drink alcohol?
>>uhmmm.. let’s just go with no, ayt?



13. What is the most beautiful language?
>>flip!!! Hahaha!!!! It’s awesome!! I suggest everyone to learn it!!

14. When you are asleep do you like being kissed awake?
>>wTf???? Wait, I don’t get it.. someone wakes u up,,,, by kissing u…? eww.. that is just nasty… I mean,, seriously…. U haven’t even brushed
ur teeth yet!!!!!

15. Do you like sunrises or sunsets the most?
>>sunsets….. idk.. it’s kind of mysterious… and a lot easier to see… considering the fact that im not really a morning person…

16. Do you want to live to be 100?
>>no.. if I had the chance to choose.. I would want to die first before anyone I love… I can’t stand seeing people I luv die..


17. Is a flat stomach important to you?
>>not important… but, hey,, who would refuse that?!?!

18. Are you tolerant of other people’s beliefs?
>>yeah,, we all got our opinions and beliefs right? We’re all entitled to that… guess u just have to respect that.. (as long as it’s not offending..)

19.When you watch movies at home, do you like the lights on or off?
>>off… it sets the mood!!

20. Do you believe in magic?
>>yeah… wouldn’t hurt to believe in something, right?

21.Do you think you can draw well?
>>hahaha!! Me?!?! I can’t even draw right!!


22.Do you like to watch cartoons?
>>sure…. Ed, edd and eddie.. SPON
GEBOB!!! Those kind of cartoons..

23.At what age did you find out that Santa Claus wasn’t real?
>>early.. probably 3 or 4?? My cousin told me he wasn’t real… I was soooooo upset!!!!

24. Do you write poetry?
>>uhhmmm *blush*
…… sort of….

25. Do you sleep more on your back, front, or
sides?
>>more on sides and front…

26.Would you rather have a poodle or a rottweiler?
>>uhh…. Can I just have a fish..?



27. Are you basically a happy person?
>>yeah..
on the outside..

28.Are you tired?
>>yes.. tired of chores… tired of school.. tired of homework.. tired of life, basically..

29. Did you drink anything with caffeine in it today?
>>yeah… I think I had soda..

30. Have you ever met the one off the internet?
>>I haven’t even thought about ‘the one’ yet… sheeesh..

31. How many phones do you have in your house?
>>a lot…. Wait,,, let me count……………4… I think.. and I’m putting one up in my room!! Hahah!!

32. Do you get along with your parents?
>>yeah,, most of the times…


33. Do u smoke?
>>noooooooooo.. eww…

34. If you’re gonna talk to someone today, who would it be?and why?
>>I talk to a lot of people everyday..


but if u meant like sum1 I WANT to talk to SERIOUSLY..?


probably a person who would understand me,, and someone who wouldn’t judge me… and someone who wouln’t shut me down..


why?


Probably because the feeling u get isn’t really…. Tolerable (to say the least..)??


 

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “

  1. i have just noticed something: silence is a writer’s paradise? you’re a writer?!???
    YOU DIDN’T PUT MY STUPID QUOTE IN HERE!!! remember??: “me and my fake fobbishness” REMEMEBER???!??
    *GASP* matt and monica… *shakes head*

  2. OMG!!!!! IT’S… IT’S… IT’S!!!!!!!! LET ME GO BY 3DOORS DOWN!!! OMFG, THAT IS SUCH A HOTT SONG!! i changed mine to mr.Brightside ^_~ LoLz
    I ADDED PIX!!! GO LOOK!!!! NOWWW!!!!
    HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG HOTT SONG!!!!!!!!!!
    *Wednesday, March 9*
    >> yours.Truly, j . e . n . n <<

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s