YAAAAAYY!! i had my first behind the wheel drive today!!!


WOOT WOOT!    


i drove along georgia….. it was my first time driving while raining…. kinda freaked me out coz we were going 50 mph and it was all slippery.. and everyone else was going 75…. scared me…  


i still have issues about staying in my lane…. LMAO!  but it was sooooo much fun! u dont get to drive that fast in out neighorhood!


clear the streets…. IM COMING OUT THERE!!

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “

  1. Taking Back Sunday….. THEY DO NOT SOUND LIKE SENSES FAIL AT ALL!!! more like NewFoundGlory haha
                        glad u heart my mom… queerdo……….
    ANGLE 3!!!!! never gonna forget them notes……. we’re gonna have a lot more this coming year, right??! OF COURSE!!! dude, we have a reason (as in one) for them notes……… *cough cough* hahaha
                                           whoa it’s yellowcard
    GUESS WHO HAS FALL OUT BOY!!! i’m too addicted to BestBuy………. grrr…… i’m trying to stop going there… BUT IT’S TOO HARD!!! SOOO MUCH GOOD MUSIC!!!!!! AHHHHHH!!!!!!!! i’m trying to make sure that Fall Out Boy is that last CD i buy this summer…… or at least this month…….. i need to save money…… for a mini-Ipod? haha……. dunno……. but i need to start saving money…… my mom’s getting pissed off at me for buying all these CDs…….. WELL I’M SORRY THAT’S IT’S SO ADDICTIVE!!! I <333 ROCK!!! omfg, i’m also addicted to MTV2…… especially when T-minus Rock is playing…… it’s like a full hour of JUST ROCK MUSIC!!!!! yea, watching too much of that…… Fall Out Boy and the Killers are always in neck-and-neck…. with the Gorillaz…. ahhh they freak me out…… don’t like them that much………… and All American Rejects’ Dirty Little Secret<333 is usually always there…… and GreenDay’s new music video Wake Me Up When September Ends<333 was #8 this time……. well it just showed yesterday sooo……. it’s new……… it’s about a girl and a guy who are in love but then the guy joins the military so that they can have the “benefits” (mainly money and stuff) after his service to the government and stuff…. it’s so sad….. and then he goes off to Iraq and he sees his “team-mate” or whatever get shot in the leg….. and the girl’s staying at home crying her head off cuz she doesn’t know where he is and how he’s doing……. i saw it 3 times……… SOOOOO SAD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! and for the Killers, of all songs, they put up All These Things [That?] I’ve Done it’s an ok song….. i don’t love it as much as Mr.Brightside<3333333333333333 but still, it’s the Killers so yea……….. and of course, Fall Out Boy’s song is Sugar, We’re Going Down……. it’s really eerie (OH OH!!! VOCAB WORD!!!!!!!!) the video is about a dude with deer antlers who likes this girl and the girl like him too but other people don’t like him like a little boy who flicks him off in the beginning of the video and the girl’s grandpa or prolly father…….. *shrugs* but anyways, the climax is when the girl’s grandfather or dad or WHATEVER tries to shoot the dude with the antlers but a car hits him and the dude when the antlers goes to him to see if he’s ok and he finds out the the girl’s grandpa or dad has DEER LEGS…… very very weird……. the Killers music video for All These Things [That?] I’ve Done confused me…… so i can’t really describe that as much as the GreenDay one and the F.O.B one…… all i can clearly say is that the lead singer, Brandon Flowers, took a shower in the video (hott…. but i didn’t know how that’s incorporated in the song…………..), and the 4 band people get hit by boomerangs that were thrown by 4 girls….. the “killersluts” or something like that………. OH OH OH!!!! part of F.O.B’s Sugar, We’re Going Down lyrics were in 132’s profile yesterday…… but it’s gone now…. it’s now something about regret……….. *shrugs* oh, Nine Inch Nail’s isn’t that bad either…… listen to their song Only…. it’s a good song…. AND AN AWESOME MUSIC VIDEO!!!!!!!!! it’s so cool……… and YOU HAVE TO SEE WAKE ME UP WHEN SEPTEMBER ENDS<333 SOMETIME!!!!!!!!!!!!! it’s soooooo good!!!!!!!!!! ahhhhhhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!! OH OH OH!!!!!! and Dirty Little Secret<333 is awesome too….. it always makes me dance around in circles around the house……. mucho fun! but anyways, that song is about some of All American Reject-fans who wrote some of their personal secrets on cards and they videotaped it and the background music is Dirty Little Secret<333!!! some are funny, some are gross (like this one where this guy(?) likes the smell of his own shit…… ewwww), and some are sweet (like this one where this guy is in love with his best friend…………… who’s a girl……….. most likely………..)
                               OK I’M DONE WITH THE MUSIC VIDEOS!!!!!!!!!!!!!
               ………dude……… i think i’m confusing you
    lmfao our music players are competing against each other……. i have my xanga up while i’m commenting so i know what to comment about and they’re killing each other haha…… HAWTHORNE HEIGHTS WON!!!! <3333333333333333333333
                                      feeling better than yesterday
    hey, i hope you’ll understand this comment (especially the long part of it) when you read it…….. it’s mucho importante………… IT’S ABOUT ROCK MUSIC SO DEAL WITH IT CHICA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
                  rock music + me = a contented child
    do u have a myspace? everyone’s getting them…… WHY???! what’s so bad about xanga??!
    haha, doesn’t this remind you of our notes? i’m getting warmed up for the school year!!!! BOO YESS I AM MUCHO AWESOME LIKE THAT haha……. just a DORK……….
    yea ok i’m done

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s