HAPPY HALLOWEEN!!
how come no one’s knocking our doors or ringing the doorbell to ask for candies???


havent updated for a looooooong time… but, lemme sum it all up…


start with kramer’s party.. WHOA… kramer’s party was………. WHOA. all hail great kramer…it was great, and i’d love to talk about it…. but… what happens in kramer’s.. stays in kramer’s..


or at least that’s what we agreed on… but apparently, when i got to school, ppol were asking me about it…. hmmm… ineteresting… but all i can say is, LORENZO IS THE SCARIEST GIRL….EVER.


so, for today (halloween) we got to dress up in our school… i was MISS. MATCHED. i wore a diferent pair of earrings, shoes, diferent hair dos in each side, and not-so-matching accessories.. (like a gothic necklace that i wore with my pink shiny dress….)  get it?  miss matched? MISmatched? ha ha, guys. ha ha.


volleyball is over… not exaclty happy about it… not exactly sad, though….imma miss all the practices.. ut on the bright side, MORE TIME TO DO MY OWN CRAP! yay!


sooooo first quarter is over…… just 11more till graduation…. WOW. sooo… i failed 3 tests in a week. i’m seriously screwing up school lately. that and a few more other tings messing with my brain is probably the main cause of my soon-to-occur mental breakdown.


oh. my sis just told me, all the candy in our doorstep is gone. daaaaaannnng those kids!! bet u, just one kid got ALL those. greedy ppol….. tsk tsk tsk..


oh… since i’ve been really….. uhh… dead (?) lately, imma do this…


Leave your name and…

1. I’ll respond with something random about you.
2. I’ll tell you what song/movie reminds me of you.
3. I’ll pick a flavor of jello to wrestle with you in.
4. I’ll say something that only makes sense to you and me.
5. I’ll tell you my first/clearest memory of you.
6. I’ll tell you what animal Pokemon you remind me of.
7. I’ll ask you something that I’ve always wondered about you.


check back and i’ll have it up…. after a month prolly..   ;p joking…

Advertisements

IT’S FRIIIIIIDAAAAAYYY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! WOOHHHHHOOOOOOO!


monday::  –everyone pretty much hangovered from homecoming… the fact that it was 2 days ago before monday doesn’t make people any less wasted than they should be. i’m not even sure that made sense……
               — we won against carroll!!!!!!!!!!!! it was a… DEAD game…. but we won, nevertheless..


tuesday::  –in Jesus and Church Class::
       ms. schuler/russell:: u need to find a safe place for these service hours forms… okay? ……….. justin (vellila), do u have a safe place in your bag?
      juicy:: ……..no.
      ms. russel:: well, u gotta find a place.
      juicy:: …how about my pocket..?
      ms. russell:: no!!!! tha’s not a safe place! when u wash it, it’s gonna get messed up!
      juicy:: uhhhh…. i dont wash my pants…  (he explained that he dry-cleans it….)


wednesday:: — we had a game vs paul VI……. yesss… we lost… we also had this loooooooooong ass talk about ppol complaining about coach foster’s ‘dropping the clipboard…’ i mean SERIOUSLY…. ppol get intimidated by that? i got no problems with that…. but i do have problems with my teammates’ attitude…. for some PEOPLE, i seriously think the team would be better off without them…. gotta drop that attitude bxtch! thank gawd we only have a week left, or else……………. but sad part is, imma miss my teammates… (except for sum ppol….)
                     –on our way home…. we had a popcorn fight and a water fight….don’t ask.


thursday:: –in math class::
       kramer:: i live here u know, in school.
       mr. carr:: really?? in the hallways?
       kramer:: no! in my locker!! u open it, and that’s my house!
       aaron:: (playing along)  u know if you go inside ur locker, it goes through the class rooms right?
       kramer:: yeah. exactly. i live within the walls…. walls are thicker than they may seem…….
       class::**laughs**
       kramer:: no, coz see… after u do ur combination, u turn ur lock counter-clockwise 8 times, then swing the door twice then rotate the mirror in the locker, then tap 3x (and all those bs he said) then after that, it turns into an elevator….
      aaron:: do they also make you wear those shirts that make you hug yourself?
      kramer::  yeah! they make me feel loved.
LMAO!


friday:: –in lunch, we were seriously pissing off the freshmen at the end of our table….. IT. WAS. HILARIOUS. i mean, cmon.. we got that crap from sophomores last year, everyone gets their turn… so…. SUX FOR THEM! lol…
           — we got the night off from volleyball…. yess!! some R&R!! well,, not really…. i hung out with keremi (sp!?!?), dweeb, kramer, clark (and his ipod!!), rachel, and who else?!?!
           — highlight of the day:: GAIL’S VISIT!!!!!!!!!!!! WOOOOHOOO!


that’s pretty much it… my sis is out tonight, watching a movie, and next week, it’s me!! some halloween parteeeyyy! CAN’T WAIT!
               

HOMECOMING WAS AWESOME………. it started really great…. we were partyin like crazy.. LOL… and there were balloons!!!! YAY! ………..then.. it came crashing down on me….. on me and jenn actually….


here’s the rest of my week….


mon:: COLUMBUS DAY… no school!! yay! we had a game against holy cross… and yep.. we won… 


tues:: ……i have no idea what happened… i forgot..


wed:: game against seton… it was awesome… 25-13 and 25-8 (i think?)  then i played this game w/ steph… it was great, but she beat me…


thurs:: ms russell gave chuck a wet willy in scripture class!!!!! it was hilarious!! ROCK ON, MS. RUSSELL!  


fri:: game vs good counsel.. we lost..  it was a good game tho… GC’s school spirit is… WOW… they’re very…. CHEER-ful… if u know what i mean…


that’s all…


~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~


i’m dying to let you kow these things coz this time you’re my target……..
i lie in bed and sleep through my drowning thoughts
yeah forget about me, like you care.
and leave me here, just dreaming of someday feeling close to you.
as i watch you walk hand in hand with her, i say to my self..
anger can hurt. but jealousy kills.
i never thought this could hurt this much.
hold on, let me drop this crap
as soon as i turn her blue
as you watch her with all admiration
as she chokes on the lies she’s been telling you
oh don’t mind me, i’ve got through worse that this
i’m just not sure if i wanna continue this
i wish i’d stop hoping for all of my dreams to actually happen
coz reality is totally overrated
and i’d rather have you with me in that awkward state
than none at all.

……….gail tagged me…………… (missin u, dude!!)


Rules of the game:  Post 5 Weird and Random facts about yourself, then at the end list the names of 5 people who are next in line to do this.  Also leave a post on their xanga to let these people know.


1) i’m a taurus….


2) i have my learner’s permit!! i feel like the coolest person in the world!!


3) like gail,  I play VOLLEYBALL!!! and we have a game tomorrow!!


4) i am in LOVE with rock music.


5) i smell garlic bread.


next::


**jenn the dork


**geraldine the dweeb


**mylene my sister


**cooclark


**jung (pare ko!!)


 


 

it’s been raining all day.. actually since yesterday…. no complaints here.. i like it when it rains…. it makes you feel….. romantic..? <lmao> but snow is so much prettier!!


not a bad week…. but tis coming week is gonna be MUCH better!! monday, no school!! SCORE! then wednesday, we dont have classes coz everyone’s gotta take the PSATs… then saturday, HOMECOMING, dude!!


anyway…. about ths past week……


sunday::  marie’s AWESOME bday party!!! we went skating! oh yeah!!!! jenn fell SEVEN TIMES!! lmao! that was HILARIOUS! (in case ur reading this, u dork, i’m not making fun of you… i just think it’s really funny…. ❤ ❤ ) mainly, it was clarks’s fault…. (tho he won’t admit that, and say he actually ‘helped’ her stay up…) but the party was AWESOME!!  **ALL HAIL MS. MARIE!**


monday:: we had an early vball practice since varsity had a game in annapolis… then me and shortie talked to these guys.. they turned out to be sophomores… anyone know them? the cieslack twins? (i didn’t wanna call them ‘the twins’ but i forgot their names…) i felt bad coz i REALLY thought they were freshmen… well, they thought i was a freshman too… so…. that works out fine…


tuesday:: we had an away game… vs oconnell….. and apparently, we lost…  they beat us the first time we played them, too….


              BUT!!! after the game, it was HILARIOUS! stephanie called me and amy saying “hey, cmon, u GOTTA see this…” so i followed her and we went to the hallways of that school… then she showed us the lockers saying how short they are blah blah blah.. then suddenly one of the lockers bursts open then i screamed!…… just to see shortie inside it while she and stephanie laughed their asses off at me… (not cool….) then steph went to get more ppol, namely tiara, crystal, and bridget, to scare them…. i hid behind the door beside the lockers coz i was still cracking up and could not stop for the life of me…. then they got back and steph continued acting her awesome “tell me why these lockers are so small bal blah…” then i heard a locker open, so i figured shortie already got out of the locker… so i came out from my hiding place…  and they were all like “sheesh marinela, u scared me…” so i wa confused, coz we didnt exactly planned that.. shortie was supposed to scare them.. then i realized shortie hasnt come out yet.. it took her a few more seconds… then when she finally did, tiara, crystal and bridget freaked out! bridget and crystal ran away, and tiara ducked down to the floor and said sumtin like “don’t shhot me! dont shoot me!”  IT WAS HILARIOUS!!!!!


wednesday::  lunch was hilarious!!  ppol were asking the great abi some questions about the world… like “why is the world round? not a square?” and abi was like… “bcoz God likes balls… next question…”    “why did they put Jesus on a cross? not a triangle?”   “bcoz ppol were stupid back then.. they didn’t know how to make other things..”  LMAO!


thursday:: we were talking about a word we learned…. “masticate”……     it means ‘to chew’… no nasty thoughts!!! then we had a really funny, and disturbing, conversation about masticating…. we were like… “yeah… we all masticate all the time…. in public….” stuff like that…. it REALLY sounded dirty….lol… and steph asked mike… “don’t you masticate?” and mike was like, “no, i just swallow…” LMAO!


friday::  we had a Mass for vball, tennis, and cross country (?) ppol….. then we had study hall… W/C WAS AWESOME!! me, jenn, and shortie walked under the rain…. the two of them actually danced under the rain.. i couldn’t do that since i was wearing a white shirt… so…. you get the picture…  


saturday:: we cleaned the house. thank you very much. (hey, my mom was pretty happy about that… lol)


tomorrow, SHOPPING! WOOHOOO!


~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~


in Jesus and Church class….


dizhonie (sp?) :: one time, in camp……….


ms. schuler/russell:: was it band camp?


(the whole class starts laughing and ppol making fun of band camps bcoz of THAT movie…)


clark:: what’s wrong with band camp? band camp is fun!


(411— clark is in the school’s band…… so.. yeeeaaaah… make sense?)

NOT MUCH HW THIS WEEKEND!!!! woooohoooo!!


monday::   ………………..


tuesday::we had a game against macnamara… we lost  and during the first match, i was trying o hussle fort he ball……. but….. me and amy collided and i tripped <LOL> i sprained my ankle and had to get out of the game….. HAHAHA..


wed:: we had the academic convocation… i got a GOLD STAR!!! and a PLAQUE!!! wooohoooo!! all those sleepless nights didn’t go wasted!!!!!!!!!


thursday:: we had a game against RYKEN… we won!!!!!!!! OH YEAH! but i didnt play……….  coach didnt think i could play bcoz of my ankle… but JENN played!!! nice serve!!


friday:: we played with our coaches today!!!!!!!!! it was FUNNNNNN!! most fun i had in vball practice!


           soooooooooo… that’s about it…… nuttin much going on.. except people are already talking bout homecoming… it’s in october 15…ryt? and im definitely coming!!! i missed last year coz…….. i dunno…….  but DEFINITELY going this year!!


           tomorrow is MARIE’S PARTY!! (happy birthday, dude!!!) and i have no idea what to wear fpr the 80s theme….. and no idea what to get her…….. HELP!!  anyone!??!


~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~


kate:: everyone thinks i’m stupid… i’m not! i’m actually smart!!! and everyone thinks that einstein is a… idiot!


emily:: AN idiot..


kate:: shut up! i met him! see, i built this time machine and i went back and i met him!


emily:: ………..reeeeeeaaaaaaally…..?


kate:: YESS! but see, the president knew about it.. and he got jealous… so i had to burn it…. but i met him!