since when did they have this title crap?

our days of freedom are over. summer came.. and went by.. too quickly. but that summer was great. especially that concert! (who could forget that??)

and now.. it’s back to school… projects, endless homeworks, early mornings blah blah blah. when we had to intorduce ourselves in this class that i have, and i was asked what i’m looking forward to this year.. i said “i’m lookin forward to… summer.” well i must say, this year is shaping up to be better than last year. sooo much better. coz first, i have fun classes (except maybe one… GENDER/ETHNICITY. ugh.). i mean, it’s gonna be a lot of work..but, they’re all interesting.

i love psychology coz ms robinson talks about interesting stuff, but she told us staright up it’s not gonna be easy. out of her 5 years teaching this class, only TWO students got A’s. EVER. and there’s doc nighan’s class. he seems like a nice old man… and AP chem too.. i have these hilarious seniors, kramer, and 4/5 of gennelicasay. so that should be bearable. but it’s gonna be hard. but in general, it’s not so bad. it’s the amount of work i fear……. but.. i havent had a lot of hws.. coz 1) maybe it’s bcoz it’s just the beginning of the sy. and 2) ms fitsimmons doesnt give hw all that much.. if ever.. SCORE!

and tomorrow…. NO SCHOOL! and maybe movies?? we’re still planning. i’ll get back to you on that.

Advertisements

8 thoughts on “since when did they have this title crap?

  1. …dude the “title crap” has been there…for like a looong time now…i applaud ya, man.
    so. in response to your comment…oh damn. i forgot what you wrote…ARGHhold on…
    ok. i’m good now
    so. part I:yea. i’m gonna miss all of that…we can still do late night calls on Friday nights, though. [which is okay] nothing during the weekdays and not on Saturday night because of Church on the next day and definitely not on Sunday night because of Monday. hmm. ARGH- yea! i’m gonna miss TMinus Rock too! NOOOOOO!! *tear* and yes…waking up late…aww maaaan
    part II:it feels like we already had a month of school. AW MAN THIS SUCKS! September is always long. the first [few?] week[s] of October is long. then after that, BOOM! before we know it, it’s Thanksgiving Break [my birthdaaaayyy!!], then Christmas Break, then midterms, then Easter Break, then finals, then summer. that’s soooo far away from right now though…*sigh*
    part III: your “yesterday” was Saturday, right? yea i was in VA. fun stuff. went shopping. more fun stuff. yuuuppp.
    part IV: we ARE seeing Snakes on a Plane today! yayyy!! in about…a few hours or so…i’m finally done with everything. aw man. and i’m proud of myself that i finished most of Chem! yayyy!! happyyynesss!! after the movie today, i’m just gonna practice the piano [you know what’s freaking me out, i actually miss it. i hate practicing [psh you know that] but, i dunno. i just…miss it…for some reason…i feel enlightened i feel spiritual i feel…weirded out]
    so. time for my random parts:.)  did you like my text messages last night? teehee. i was speaking the many languages of the…umm…i was speaking many languages{period}. the first was gangster. the second was preppy. the third was surfer [there aren’t many surfers in the East Coast…]. and the last one was Irish. i don’t think i did Irish well, though…and i didn’t know how to do rock because i do that all the time…so that’d be…normal…well for me. if you texted back, i would’ve done Swedish!! but you didn’t. so i didn’t. and i was sad...) i love how hardly anyone goes on xanga anymore. i love the privacy. *hint hint* this can be like our notes page! yayyy! well kinda. we might still have to use nicknames WITH the quotation devices.…) so did i ever tell you that i have…::12*21:: in my Spanish class? Emily and i were like EWWW NOO EFFING WAYYY EWWW. aw man. that ruined my day. =[….) i LOVED lunch [well your lunch] last Thursday. THAT WAS FREAKING AMAZING. just like old times…but you and Andy were there! yay!! hopefully we are all comfortable around each other now? yes?
    k i need to email something to Emily now…laterr, kidd.B  A  M.

  2. yo.remember that…”vibe“…we were talking about? like how you get the vibe that people are going out or how i get the vibe that someone likes someone? weeelll…i’m starting to think he really does have a girlfriend. yup. i did see the away message for myself [he’s online right now] and yes, it does say: working on hwdate with my girl at 12call if u must…so yea. i think he actually has one. that and our conversation was actually…normal. and quite boring.[Gino]: wassupAuto response from [Me]:                           one day she will tell you                           that she has had enough [Me]: hey[Me]: so dude. you sooo ditched me in cooper’s class[Gino]: wat did we do in doc nighan’s class, and mr cooper’s class[Me]: cooper’s class, we took notes[Me]: doc nighan’s…umm…more notes[Gino]: k[Gino] is away at 7:02:43 PM. [Me]: yup Auto response from [Gino]: working on hwdate with my girl at 12call if u must… [Gino] returned at 7:03:05 PM. [Gino]: alright peace[Gino]: ig2g[Me]: laterrquite boring. don’t you think? and he’s still online. oh wait no. he left. from 7:03 to 7:15 was total blankness. yup. yea SORRRRRY for the boringness and…pointlessness…i’m just…thinking

  3. yo.remember that…”vibe“…we were talking about? like how you get the vibe that people are going out or how i get the vibe that someone likes someone? weeelll…i’m starting to think he really does have a girlfriend. yup. i did see the away message for myself [he’s online right now] and yes, it does say: working on hwdate with my girl at 12call if u must…so yea. i think he actually has one. that and our conversation was actually…normal. and quite boring.[Gino]: wassupAuto response from [Me]:                           one day she will tell you                           that she has had enough [Me]: hey[Me]: so dude. you sooo ditched me in cooper’s class[Gino]: wat did we do in doc nighan’s class, and mr cooper’s class[Me]: cooper’s class, we took notes[Me]: doc nighan’s…umm…more notes[Gino]: k[Gino] is away at 7:02:43 PM. [Me]: yup Auto response from [Gino]: working on hwdate with my girl at 12call if u must… [Gino] returned at 7:03:05 PM. [Gino]: alright peace[Gino]: ig2g[Me]: laterrquite boring. don’t you think? and he’s still online. oh wait no. he left. from 7:03 to 7:15 was total blankness. yup. yea SORRRRRY for the boringness and…pointlessness…i’m just…thinking

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s